Tuesday, 20 November 2012

prabhas biography


Real Name: Prabhas Raju Uppalapati 
Birth Place: October 23, 1976 (age 32) Chennai, India 
Father Name: U Suryanarayana Raju 
Mother Name: Siva Kumari Prabhas Raju Uppalapati 
popularly known as Prabhas is a Tollywood actor and the nephew of Tollywood star and politician Krishnam Raju Uppalapati. He came to the industry due to his uncle.He currently lives in Hyderabad, India. His father is U Suryanarayana Raju and mother is Siva Kumari. He is one of three children. His brother is Prabodh and sister is Pragathi.

Movies:

2012    Rebel    Cast
2011    Mr Perfect   
2011    U V Creations   
2010    Darling   
2009    Billa   
2009    Ek Niranjan   
2008    Bujjigadu   
2007    Yogi   
2007    Munna   
2006    Pournami   
2005    Chatrapati   
2005    Chakram   
2004    Varsham   
2004    Adavi Ramudu[2004]   
2003    Raghavendra   
2002    Eshwar   
    Arka Media Banner



No comments:

Post a Comment

Disclaimer


* Use of the information and data contained within this Site or these pages is at your sole risk.
* If you rely on the information on this Site you are responsible for ensuring by independent verification its accuracy, currency or completeness.
* This Site includes links to other web sites operated by the Government and private parties.
* These linked web sites will have their own terms and conditions of use and you should familiarize yourself with these.